Quick Book

Salient Features

Online Bus ticket booking

Return Bus Tickets

Online Payment

Customer Support

Latest News

All Routes

  • Ilorin - Lagos
    D: 06:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Ogbomosho
    D: 06:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Oyo
    D: 06:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Ibadan
    D: 06:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Lagos
    D: 07:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Oyo
    D: 07:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Ibadan
    D: 07:30 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Lagos
    D: 08:00 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Ibadan
    D: 08:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Lagos
    D: 10:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Lagos
    D: 09:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Ogbomosho
    D: 09:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Oyo
    D: 09:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ilorin - Ibadan
    D: 09:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Lagos
    D: 10:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Oyo
    D: 10:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Ibadan
    D: 10:00 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Lagos
    D: 10:30 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Ibadan
    D: 10:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Lagos
    D: 12:30 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ilorin
    D: 08:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ibadan
    D: 08:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Oyo
    D: 08:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ogbomosho
    D: 08:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Oyo
    D: 09:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Ogbomosho
    D: 09:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Ilorin
    D: 09:30 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Ogbomosho
    D: 11:30 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Ilorin
    D: 11:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Ilorin
    D: 12:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Omu Aran
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Osogbo
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ikirun
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Offa
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Osogbo - Ikirun
    D: 11:30 - Seater, AC
  • Osogbo - Offa
    D: 11:30 - Seater, AC
  • Osogbo - Omu Aran
    D: 11:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ikirun - Omu Aran
    D: 12:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ikirun - Offa
    D: 12:00 - Seater, AC
  • Offa - Omu Aran
    D: 12:30 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ilorin
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ibadan
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Oyo
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Lagos - Ogbomosho
    D: 07:00 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Oyo
    D: 08:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Ogbomosho
    D: 08:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ibadan - Ilorin
    D: 08:30 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Ogbomosho
    D: 10:30 - Seater, AC
  • Oyo - Ilorin
    D: 10:30 - Seater, AC
  • Ogbomosho - Ilorin
    D: 11:00 - Seater, AC

About Us

FortuneLine Ventures commenced operation in road passenger transportation on July 12, 2020 with a view to running a modern road transportation system in Nigeria.

FortuneLine Ventures is a renowned brand in the bus operating industry. Our vision is to give a new face to the bus industry. Since our inception passenger comfort was our top priority.  The only thing we focus on is that the comfort quotient of our passengers should never be compromised. We have always tried our best to push our limits in order to develop our travel experience. Read further to understand what we offer that enhances our reputation in the market.

Live Bus Tracking  

We have integrated this great technology of live bus tracking in almost all of our buses. This helps the passengers to be informed about the live position of the bus, thus helping them in planning their commute to the bus stand. It also prevents the unwanted stress of missing or waiting for the bus in case of delays.

Our Customer Support  

To render the best service we strive to provide the best customer support. We have an attentive customer support team to which the passengers can report any issues regarding the journey. This team addresses all the issues of the passengers and comes out with a solution in the shortest possible time. This creates a warm feeling in the customers thus pushing them to be our regular customers.

Great Comfort  

Now, once a passenger boards the our vehicle he will be surprised by the inner comfort . We have all the latest amenities like WiFi, charging point, water bottle and central TV. The seats are really very comfortable and. We help in smoothening the journey. Our motto to change the perception of travel makes us enhance our luxury levels regularly.

Safety  

Safety is one of the most important criteria we look for while planning a bus route. We have the best drivers who completely understand the importance of safety and follow all the safety rules.

Regular Offers  

We at FortuneLine Ventures strive to maintain the most reasonable rates in the market. This also makes our passengers happy and thus we further give them discount offers on a regular basis to enhance their happiness.

 

Amenities

Charging Point

Emergency Exit

Fire Extinguisher

Free Pickup

Hammer

Track Your Shipment

About Us

FortuneLine Transport commenced operation in road passenger transportation on July 12, 2020 as an off-shoot of Rapido Ventures with a view to running a modern road transportation system in Nigeria. In December 2020, Fortune lines Transport ventures relocated to its permanent office acquired, The relocation to our permanent of office address at Estate Gate ABESAN,...

Wish you a Happy and Comfortable Journey

booking-confirm booking-cancel search-results service-details ticket-details thank-you my-page phone-blocking-to-ebooking> 404> 410>

Please Enter Your Details

Success

Thank you, Message has been sent successfully

<script> $("#testimonials1-carousel").removeClass('owl-carousel owl-loaded'); $("#testimonials1-carousel").find('.owl-stage-outer').children().unwrap(); $("#testimonials1-carousel").removeData(); $("#testimonials1-carousel").owlCarousel({ pagination : false, navigation : true, responsive : true, autoPlay : true, paginationSpeed : 400, slideSpeed : 300, items : 1, itemsDesktop : [1199, 1], itemsDesktopSmall : [991,1], itemsMobile : [590,1], navigationText : [ '<i class="fa fa-angle-left"></i>', '<i class="fa fa-angle-right"></i>' ] }) $('.net_fare_area div:contains("Grand Total")').hide(); </script>